Agency

Solar

Animar

Short Film Day

Team

Short Title

Artistic Direction Curtas Metragens CRL
Mário Micaelo
Miguel Dias
Nuno Rodrigues


Production Management
Filipa Guimarães
prod@curtas.pt


Administrative Management
Cândida Martins
candida@curtas.pt

Accounting
Cláudia Moreira
info@curtas.pt


Competitions Coordination, Curtas Pro
Sérgio Gomes
sergio@curtas.pt


Assistant Curtas Pro
Nabil Aouad
nabil@curtas.pt


Data Base and Festivals
Emanuel de Oliveira
emanuel@curtas.pt


Industry Screenings Curtas Pro
Joaquim Pedro Pinheiro
joaquim@curtas.pt


Website content
Ana Ferreira
info@lojadascurtas.pt


Films Database
Daniela Matos

Film Traffic
Maria Ana Marques
print.traffic@curtas.pt


Film Management and Video Contents
Rosana Soares


Partnerships and Sponsoring
Bruna Oliveira
parcerias@curtas.pt

Educational Program Coordination

Ana Luísa Martins
s.educativo@curtas.pt


Communication, Social Media
Mariana Vieira
press@curtas.pt

 
Press
Sara Cunha
saracunha@curtas.pt


Coordination of Electronic Subtitling (translation and spotting)
Luís Azevedo
luis@curtas.pt


Design Gráfico
DROP, João Faria


Coordenation Loja das Curtas
Ana Ferreira
info
@lojadascurtas.pt


Guests Coordination
Ana Coelho
guests@curtas.pt

Selection Committee for the International Competition
Bárbara do Carmo, Cátia Rodrigues, Cesário Alves, Débora Gonçalves, Inês Sá, João Araújo, Joaquim Pedro Pinheiro, Mário Micaelo, Miguel Dias, Nabil Aouad,  Nuno Rodrigues, Sérgio Gomes


Selection Committee for the Portuguese Competition
Daniel Ribas, Joaquim Pedro Pinheiro, Maria S. Cardoso, Mário Micaelo, Miguel Dias, Nuno Rodrigues, Paulo Cunha, Raquel Moreira, Sérgio Gomes

Selection Committee for the Experimental Competition

Daniel Ribas, Diana Carvalho, Mário Micaelo, Miguel Dias, Nuno Rodrigues, Pedro Dourado, Raquel Moreira, Sara Castelo Branco, Sérgio Gomes


Selection Committee for the Take One! Competition

Bruna Oliveira, Carlos Lobo, Emanuel Oliveira, Filipa Guimarães, Miguel Dias, Paulo Cunha


Selection Committee for the Curtinhas Competition

Ana Martins, António Salgueiro, Maria Marques, Emanuel Oliveira, Sérgio Gomes


Selection Committee for the Music Videos Competition

Ana Coelho, Bruna Oliveira, Miguel Dias, Mário Micaelo, Nuno Rodrigues, Rosana Soares, Sérgio Gomes


Selection Committee for the Curtas Pro

Nabil Aouad, Nuno Rodrigues, Sérgio Gomes


Selection Committee My Generation
Ambra Pagone, Ana Martins, Beatriz Flores, Carolina Oliveira, Catarina Pontes, Duarte Reis, Francisca Bessa, Joana Meneses, Lara Novo, Maria Eduarda Silva, Maria Neto Gil, Pedro Nunes, Raquel Lopes, Renata Figueiredo, Vanessa Faria

Contacts

Production

info@curtas.pt
+351 252 643 386


Educational Program and Activities
s.educativo@curtas.pt
+351 252 631 200


Tickets
Teatro Municipal Vila do Conde

teatromunicipal@cm.viladoconde.pt

+351 252 290 050


Solar - Galeria de Arte Cinemática

solar@curtas.pt
+351 252 138 191


Curtas Vila do Conde

About
Team
Press
Patrons

Festival

Box Office
Past Programs
News

Contacts

Curtas Vila do Conde

International Film Festival

Praça José Régio, 110

4480-718 Vila do Conde

Portugal


T +351 25 2646516 / 252 643386 (National fixed network call)

  

E-mail: info@curtas.pt


Follow us

Newsletter

© 2023 Curtas Metragens, CRL

Newsletter Subscribe

festival.curtas.pt desenvolvido por Bondhabits. Agência de marketing digital e desenvolvimento de websites e desenvolvimento de apps mobile